Adriana Lima

The Model Adriana Lima
Birth name: Adriana Francesca Lima

Date of birth:
June 12, 1981 (age 29)

Place of birth:
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil

Height:
5 ft 10 in (1.78 m)

Hair color:
Brown

Eye color:
Blue

Measurements:
86-61-89 (34-24-35)

Dress size:
4 (US)

Shoe size:
9 (US)

Agency:
Marilyn Agency

Spouse(s):
Marko Jaric (2009–present)
Biography
The one of the famous celebrities Adriana Francesca Lima is a Brazilian model, best known as a Victoria's Secret Angel since 2000, and as a spokes mock-up for Maybelline foundation from 2003 to 2009. At age 15, Lima ended first in Ford's "Supermodel of Brazil" opposition, and took second place the next year in the Ford "Supermodel of the World" opposition before signing with Elite Model organization in New York City.

Awards And Nominations

EST MOVIE (voting stays live throughout the 2010 Movie Awards ceremony)

Alice In Wonderland


Avatar


Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince


The Hangover


The Twilight Saga:
New Moon

BEST FEMALE PERFORMANCE

Amanda Seyfried Dear John

Emma Watson
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

Kristen Stewart
The Twilight Saga: New Moon

Sandra Bullock
The Blind Side

Zoe Saldana
Avatar

BEST MALE PERFORMANCE

Channing TatumDear John

Daniel Radcliffe
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

Robert Pattinson
The Twilight Saga: New Moon

Taylor Lautner
The Twilight Saga: New Moon

Zac Efron –
17 Again

BEST BREAKOUT STAR

Anna Kendrick – Up in the Air

Chris Pine
– Star Trek

Gabourey Sidibe
– Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire

Logan Lerman
– Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief

Quinton Aaron
– The Blind Side

Zach Galifianakis
– The Hangover

BEST COMEDIC PERFORMANCE

Ben Stiller – Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian

Bradley Cooper
– The Hangover

Ryan Reynolds
– The Proposal

Sandra Bullock
– The Proposal

Zach Galifianakis
– The Hangover

BEST VILLAIN

Christoph Waltz – Inglourious Basterds

Helena Bonham Carter
– Alice In Wonderland

Ken Jeong
The Hangover

Stephen Lang
– Avatar

Tom Felton
– Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

BEST FIGHT

BeyoncĂ© Knowles vs. Ali Larter – Obsessed

Hugh Jackman and Liev Schreiber vs. Ryan Reynolds
– X-Men Origins: Wolverine

Logan Lerman vs. Jake Abel
– Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief

Robert Downey Jr. vs. Mark Strong
– Sherlock Holmes

Sam Worthington vs. Stephen Lang
– Avatar

BEST KISS

Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson – The Twilight Saga: New Moon

Kristen Stewart and Dakota Fanning –
The Runaways

Sandra Bullock and Ryan Reynolds –
The Proposal

Taylor Swift and Taylor Lautner –
Valentine’s Day

Zoe Saldana and Sam Worthington –
Avatar

BEST WTF MOMENT

Betty White – The Proposal, Cops a Feel

Bill Murray
– Zombieland , Bill Murray?! A Zombie?!

Isabel Lucas
– Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, Unexpected Transformation

Ken Jeong
– The Hangover , Naked Trunk Surprise

Megan Fox
– Jennifer’s Body, Vomits a Mysterious Black Ooze

GLOBAL SUPERSTAR (New Category)

Robert Pattinson

Kristen Stewart


Taylor Lautner


Johnny Depp


Daniel Radcliffe


BEST SCARED-AS-SH*T PERFORMANCE (New Category)

Alison Lohman – Drag Me To Hell

Amanda Seyfried
– Jennifer’s Body

Jesse Eisenberg
– Zombieland

Katie Featherston
– Paranormal Activity

Sharlto Copley
– District 9

BIGGEST BADASS STAR (New Category)

Rain

Angelina Jolie

Channing Tatum

Sam Worthington

Chris Pine

for more news about:
Adriana Lima

useful Links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers