Bill Clinton

The Former President Bill Clinton
42nd President of the United States
In office
January 20, 1993 – January 20, 2001
Vice President Al Gore
Preceded by: George H. W. Bush
Succeeded by: George W. Bush


40th and 42nd Governor of Arkansas

In office
January 9, 1979 – January 19, 1981
Lieutenant Joe Purcell
Preceded by: Joe Purcell (acting)
Succeeded by: Frank D. White

In office

January 11, 1983 – December 12, 1992
Lieutenant Winston Bryant (1983-1991)
Jim Guy Tucker (1991-1992)
Preceded by: Frank D. White
Succeeded by: Jim Guy Tucker

50th Arkansas Attorney General

In office
January 3, 1977 – January 9, 1979
Preceded by: Jim Guy Tucker
Succeeded by: Steve Clark

Born:
August 19, 1946 (age 63)Hope, Arkansas

Birth name:
William Jefferson Blythe III

Nationality:
American

Political party:
Democratic

Spouse(s):
Hillary Rodham Clinton

Children :
Chelsea Clinton (b. 1980)

Alma mater:
Georgetown University (B.S.) Yale University (J.D.)

Occupation:
Lawyer

Religion:
Baptist

Website:
William J. Clinton Presidential Library
Biography

The one of the famous celebrities William Jefferson "Bill" Clinton was the 42nd leader of the United States from 1993 to 2001. On 46 he was the third-youngest president. He became president at the end of the Cold War, and was the first baby boomer president. His wife, Hillary Rodham Clinton, is currently the United States Secretary of State. Each received a Juris Doctor (J.D.) from Yale Law School.

for more news about:Bill Clinton

useful Links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers