Cheryl Cole

The English Singer Cheryl Cole
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Cheryl Ann Tweedy

Born:
30 June 1983 (age 27)

Origin:
Newcastle, England, UK

Genres:
Pop, R&B

Occupations:
Singer, songwriter, actress, television personality, dancer, model

Instruments:
Vocals

Years active:
2002–present

Labels:
Polydor (2002–present), Fascination (2006–present), will.i.am music group (2010–present)

Associated acts:
Girls Aloud, will.i.am, Taio Cruz

Website:
Official website
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Cheryl Ann Cole is an English singer, songwriter, actress, dancer, model, and television personality.She rose to fame in 2002 following becoming a associate of pop group Girls Aloud during ITV's reality television programmed Popstars: The Rivals. They have become one of the little UK reality television acts to attain continued achievement, amassing a fortune of £25 million by May 2009. By means of Girls Aloud, Cole has been winning in achieving a string of 20 uninterrupted UK top ten singles, two UK number one albums, and conventional nominations for five BRIT Awards, winning Best Single in 2009 for "The Promise".
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Cheryl Cole Nominations
2010
SONG : Fight For This Love Lyrics
British Single
BRIT Awards

2008
SONG : Heartbreaker Lyrics
Best Collaboration
Urban Music Awards

Cheryl Cole Awards
No Awards Won

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
for more Awards

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

for more news about: Cheryl Cole

useful Links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers