Christina Aguilera

The American Pop Singer Christina Aguilera
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Christina María Aguilera Also known as Xtina, Baby Jane, Madame X

Born:
December 18, 1980 (age 29)Staten Island, New York, United States

Origin
: Wexford, Pennsylvania, United States

Genres:
Pop, R&B, soul, blues, adult contemporary

Occupations:
Singer, songwriter, actress, producer, dancer, video director

Instruments:
Vocals

Years active:
1993–present

Labels:
RCA

Website
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/The one of the famous celebrities Christina María Aguilera is an American pop singer and songwriter. She first come into view on nationwide television in 1990 as a competitor on the Star Search program, and went on to star in Disney Channel's TV series The Mickey Mouse Club from 1993–1994. Aguilera signed to RCA Records after recording "Reflection" for the film Mulan.
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

ALMA Awards

(Won:2000,2002 , Year: & Nominations: 3 Year: 1999, 2000, 2002 )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2002

Won

ALMA Award

Outstanding Song in a Motion Picture Soundtrack
for: Moulin Rouge! (2001)
For the song "Lady Marmalade".

2000

Won

Special Achievement Award

New Entertainer of the Year


GLAAD Media Awards

2003

Won

Special Recognition



YoungStar Awards

2000

Won

Starlight Award












http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
for more Awards
for more news about:Christina Aguilera

useful Links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers