Cindy Crawford

Former American Model Cindy Crawford
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Cynthia Ann Crawford

Date of birth:
February 20, 1966 (age 44)

Place of birth:
DeKalb, Illinois, U.S.

Height:
5 ft 9 in (1.75 m)

Hair color:
Brown

Eye color:
Brown

Measurements:
34c"-26"-35" (86-66-89 cm)

Weight:
130 lbs (59 kg)

Dress size:
8 (US), 38 (EU), 12 (UK)

Spouse(s):
Richard Gere (1991–1995), Rande Gerber (1998–present)

Official website

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Cynthia Ann "Cindy" Crawford is a former American model. Recognized for her brand name mole just on top of her lip, Crawford has adorned hundreds of publication covers throughout her career. She was named #3 on VH1's 40 Hottest Hotties of the 90s. Her achievement at modeling made her a personality that has led to roles in television and film, and to work as a spokesperson.
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

Razzie Awards

(Nominations: 3, Year: 1996)

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)








1996








Nominated








Razzie Award

Worst Actress
for: Fair Game (1995)


Worst New Star
for: Fair Game (1995)


Worst Screen Couple
for: Fair Game (1995)
Shared with:
William Baldwin



http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
for more Awards
for more news about:Cindy Crawford

useful Links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers