Eva Longoria

The American Actress Eva Longoria

Full Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria[1]

Born:
March 15, 1975 (age 35) Corpus Christi, Texas, U.S.

Other name(s):
Eva Longoria, Eva Longoria-Parker

Occupation:
Actress/Model

Years active:
2000–present

Spouse(s):
Tyler Christopher (2002–2004), Tony Parker (2007–present)

Biography

The one of the famous celebrities Eva Jacqueline Longoria Parker is an American actress. Eva is best recognized for portraying Gabrielle Solis on the ABC television sequence Desperate Housewives.

Eva became a countrywide familiar model in the 2000s after come into view in more than a few high-profile publicity campaigns and numerous men's magazines, attainment #14 in the FHM "Sexiest Women 2008" poll, and having emerged on the cover of a variety of international women's magazines as well as Vogue, Marie Claire and Harper's Bazaar. Longoria wedded NBA guard Tony Parker in 2007.

Awards and Nominations

ALMA Awards

(Won: 2 , Year: 2002, 2006 & Nominations: 0, Year: -)

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2006

Won

ALMA Award

Person of the Year

2002

Won

ALMA Award

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama
for: "The Young and the Restless" (1973)


Golden Globes, USA

(Won: 0 , Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 2006 )


Bambi Awards

(Won: 1 , Year: 2007 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

2007

Won

Bambi TV Series

International
for: "Desperate Housewives" (2004)




for more Awards

for more news about: Eva Longoria

useful Links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers