Hiedi Montag

The American Character Singer Hiedi Montag
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Heidi Blair Montag Also known as Heidi Blair Pratt

Born:
September 15, 1986 (age 23) Crested Butte, Colorado, United States

Origin:
Los Angeles, California, United States

Genres:
Pop, synthpop, electropop

Occupations:
Reality television personality, recording artist, fashion designer

Instruments:
Vocals

Years active:
2005–present

Labels:
Popsicle

Website:
www.officialheidimontag.com
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/The one of the famous celebrities Heidi Blair Montag is an American realism television actor singer. Heidi is recognized for starring on the previous MTV reality series The Hills. On an one point, the series, which aired from May 2006 from side to side July 2010, followed the life of her previous friend and housemate, Lauren Conrad, after that later followed Kristin Cavallari, one more friend to Montag.

Heidi's initial studio album, Superficial, was separately free on January 11, 2010. She is at present working on her sophomore album.

Throughout The Hills, Montag began dating then-cast member Spencer Pratt. In November 2008, the pair eloped in Mexico, though they later married in the United States in April 2009. In July 2010, Montag file for divorce, following fifteen months of marriage to Pratt.
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

Teen Choice Awards

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 2008)

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2008

Nominated

Teen Choice Award

Choice TV Female Reality/Variety Star
for: "The Hills" (2006)



http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
for more Awards
for more news about: Hiedi Montag

useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles moving company, usa movers