Ali Larter

The American Actress Ali Larter
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Full name: Alison Elizabeth Larter

Born:
February 28, 1976 (age 34), Cherry Hill, New Jersey, U.S.

Other names:
Allegra Coleman

Occupation:
Actress

Years active:
1997–present

Spouse:
Hayes MacArthur (2009–present)

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Alison Elizabeth "Ali" Larter is an American actress. In spite of starting her vocation as a model, Larter soon transitioned into acting. Larter begin her screen vocation after more than a few guest stints on television show in the 1990s. She is well-known for playing the double roles of Niki Sanders and Tracy Strauss on the NBC science creative writing drama Heroes.
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Ali Larter Films


http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Year: 2000
Movie: Final Destination

Year:
2007
Movie: Resident Evil

Year:
2003
Movie: Final Destination 2

Year:
2001
Movie: Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back

Year:
2001
Movie: Legally Blonde

Year:
1999
Movie: House on Haunted Hill

Year:
1999
Movie: Varsity Blues

Year:
2001
Movie: American Outlaws

Year:
2009
Movie: Obsessed

More News

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

Gracie Allen Awards
(Won: 1, Year: 2008 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2008

Won

Gracie

Outstanding Supporting Actress - Drama Series
for: "Heroes" (2006/II).


MTV Movie Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 2010 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

2010

Won

MTV Movie Award

Best Fight
for: Obsessed (2009).
Shared with:
Beyoncé Knowles


Young Hollywood Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 2001 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

2001

Won

Young Hollywood Award

Breakthrough Performance - Female
for: Final Destination (2000).




http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Ali Larter

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles moving company, usa movers