Ani Di Franco

The American Singer Ani Di Franco
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Angela Marie DiFranco

Born:
September 23, 1970 (1970-09-23) (age 40) in Buffalo, New York

Genres:
Folk rock

Occupations:
Singer-songwriter, musician

Instruments:
Guitar, bass guitar, tenor guitar, vocals, percussion, piano

Years active:
1990–present

Labels:
Righteous Babe

Website:
www.righteousbabe.com

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Ani DiFranco is an American Grammy Award-winning singer, guitarist, and songwriter. Ani has unconfined additional than 20 albums, and is a feminist icon.

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

BMI Film & TV Awards

(Won: 0, Year:- & Nominations: 1, Year: 2008 )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2008

Won

BMI Cable

Award for: "State of Mind" (2007).




http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards


http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Ani Di Franco

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers