Ayumi Hamasaki

The Japanese Actress Hamasaki Ayumi
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: 浜崎 あゆみ, 浜崎歩[1] (Hamasaki Ayumi)

Also known as:
Ayu, Crea

Born:
October 2, 1978 (1978-10-02) (age 32), Fukuoka, Japan

Origin:
Tokyo, Japan

Genres:
Pop, electronic dance, rock, classical, R&B

Occupations:
Singer, songwriter, record producer, composer, actress, model, spokesperson

Year’s active:
1994–1995, 1998–present

Labels:
Nippon Columbia, Avex Trax, Drizzly

Website:
avexnet.or.jp/ayu

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Ayumi Hamasaki is a Japanese singer-songwriter and former actress. As well called Ayu by her fans, Hamasaki has been calling the "Empress of Pop" for the reason that of her popularity and extensive influence in Japan. Born and raised in Fukuoka, she enthused to Tokyo at fourteen to pursue a career in activity. In 1998, beneath the tutelage of Avex CEO Max Matsuura, she released a string of self-effacingly selling singles that finished with her 1999 debut album A Song for ××. The album debuted atop the Oricon charts and stayed there for four weeks, found her popularity in Japan.

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
# Best Looking Female Solo Artist Japan & China (2006)

#
CDTV Awards: My Fashion Leader (2006)

#
Musicnet Awards: Best Album, (miss) understood (2006)

#
Musicnet Awards: Best Artist (2006)

#
Musicnet Awards: Best Concert Video (Arena Tour 2005 ~MY STORY~) (2006)

#
Musicnet Awards: Best Single, “Heaven” (2006)

#
Oricon Awards: Best Autumn Hairstyle (2006)

#
Oricon Awards: Best Skin (2006)

#
Oricon Awards: Hat Beauty (2006)

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Hamasaki Ayumi

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles moving company, usa movers