Britney Spears

The American cassette Artist Britney Spears
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Britney Jean Spears

Born:
December 2, 1981 (1981-12-02) (age 28), McComb, Mississippi, United States

Genres:
Pop, dance-pop, electropop

Occupations:
Singer, songwriter, dancer, actress, record producer, author, fashion designer, video director

Instruments:
Vocals, piano

Years active:
1992–present

Labels:
Jive

Associated acts:
The New Mickey Mouse Club

Website:
www.britneyspears.com, www.britney.com

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Britney Jean Spears is an American cassette artist and performer. Born in McComb, Mississippi and raised in Kentwood, Louisiana, Spears began performing arts as a child, hallway acting roles in stage productions and box shows. She signed with Jive Records in 1997 and released her first appearance album in 1999.

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

BMI Film & TV Awards

(Won: 2, Year: 2005, 2008 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2008

Won

BMI Cable

Award for: "Zoey 101" (2005).
Shared with:
Scott Bennett


2005

Won

BMI Cable

Award for: "Zoey 101" (2005).
Shared with:
Michael Corcoran


Teen Choice Awards

(Won: , Year: & Nominations: , Year: )

2009

Won

Ultimate Choice Award


2005

Nominated

Teen Choice Award

Choice TV Personality: Female

2002

Nominated

Teen Choice Award

Film - Choice Actress, Drama/Action Adventure
for: Crossroads (2002/I).

Film - Choice Chemistry
for: Crossroads (2002/I).
Shared with:
Anson Mount




http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards


http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers
For More News About: Britney Spears

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/