Dido

The English Singer Dido
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Florian Cloud de Bounevialle Armstrong

Born:
25 December 1971 (1971-12-25) (age 38)

Origin:
London, England, UK

Genres:
Pop, Trip hop, alternative rock

Occupations:
Musician

Instruments:
Vocals, piano, guitar, drums, recorder

Year’s active:
1995–present

Labels:
Cheeky, Arista, Sony Music

Website:
www.didomusic.com


http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Dido Florian Cloud de Bounevialle O'Malley Armstrong, identified mononymously as Dido is an English singer-songwriter. Subsequent the sampling of her single "Thank You" on Eminem's 2000 hit, "Stan", Dido blast to worldwide achievement with her first appearance album, No Angel (1999).

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Brit Awards

2010
Got nomination for Brit Award
Category BRITs Album of 30 Years for "No Angel"

2004
Won Brit Award
Category Best British Single for "White Flag"

2004
Won Brit Award
Category Best British Female Solo Artist

2002
Won Brit Award
Category Best British Female

2002
Won Brit Award
Category Best British Album for "No Angel"

2001
Got nomination for Brit Award
Category Best British Female Solo Artist

Grammy Awards

2004
Got nomination for Grammy Award
Category Best Female Pop Vocal Performance for "White Flag"

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Dido

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers