Gwen Stefani

The American Singer Gwen Stefani
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Gwen Renée Stefani

Born:
October 3, 1969 (1969-10-03) (age 41), Fullerton, California, United States

Origin:
Anaheim, California, United States

Genres:
Pop, dance, rock, electronic

Occupations:
Singer-songwriter, fashion designer, actress, producer

Instruments:
Vocals, guitar [1]

Year’s active:
1986–present

Labels:
Interscope

Associated acts:
No Doubt, Sublime, The Neptunes, Eve, Dr.Dre

Website:
www.gwenstefani.com

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Gwen Renée Stefani is an American singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and fashion designer. She is the lead singer for the rock bands No Doubt. She records her first solo album Love. Angel. Music. Baby. in 2004. The album was above all inspired by music of the 1980s, and emerged a achievement with sales of seven million. The album's third solo "Hollaback Girl" was the first U.S. digital download to sell one million copies.

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

Award

Wins

Nominations

American Music Awards

1

2

Grammy Awards

1

8

MTV Video Music Awards

4

11

Teen Choice Awards

4

4




http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Gwen Stefani

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers