Kelly Rowland

The American Singer Kelly Rowland
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Kelendria Trene Rowland

Born:
February 11, 1981 (1981-02-11) (age 29), Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Origin:
Houston, Texas

Genres:
R&B, pop, dance

Occupations:
Singer-songwriter, actress, model, dancer television host

Years active:
1990 – present

Labels:
Columbia (1997-09), Universal Motown (2010-present)

Associated acts:
Destiny's Child

Website:
kellyrowland.com

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Kelendria Trene Rowland, identified as Kelly Rowland, is an American singer, actress , dancer and model. Born in Atlanta, Georgia and raise in Houston, Texas, Rowland rose to fame in the late 1990s as one of the origin members of the girl grouping Destiny's Child.

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

Black Reel Awards

( Won:0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 2001 )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2001

Nominated

Black Reel Best Song

For: Charlie's Angels (2000).
Shared with:
Beyoncé Knowles (performer: destiny's child)
Michelle Williams (performer: destiny's child)
For the song "Independent Women", part 1.




http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Kelly Rowland

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers