Kylie Minogue

The Australian Pop Singer Kylie Minogue
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Kylie Ann Minogue

Born:
28 May 1968 (1968-05-28) (age 42), Melbourne, Australia

Genres:
Pop, synthpop [1] rock, dance, electronic

Occupations:
Singer, songwriter, actress, record producer, fashion designer, author, entrepreneur, philanthropist

Years active:
1979–present

Labels:
Mushroom, PWL, Deconstruction, Parlophone

Website:
www.kylie.com/

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Kylie Ann Minogue, OBE, is an Australian pop singer, songwriter, and actress. Following beginning her career as a child actress on Australian TV, she achieved gratitude through her role in the TV soap opera Neighbours, before beginning her career as a recording performer in 1987.

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

Golden Camera, Germany

(Won: 1, Year: 2008 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2008

Won

Golden Camera

Best Music International

Logie Awards

(Won: 2, Year: 1987, 1988 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

1988

Won

Gold Logie

Noteable for the performance in "Neighbours" (1985).
Silver Logie Most Popular Actress
for: "Neighbours" (1985).

1987

Won

Silver Logie

Most Popular Actress
for: "Neighbours" (1985).


MTV Movie Awards

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 2002 )

2002

Nominated

MTV Movie Award

Best Cameo
for: Moulin Rouge! (2001).
(The green fairy).




http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Kylie Minogue

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers