LiL Kim

The American Rap Singer LiL Kim
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Kimberly Denise Jones

Also known as:
Lil Kim, Queen Bee

Born:
July 11, 1975 (1975-07-11) (age 35), New York City, New York, United States

Genres:
hip hop

Occupations:
Rapper, songwriter, actress

Years active:
1994–present

Labels:
Queen Bee

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Kimberly Denise Jones, well again identified by her juncture name Lil' Kim, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter and actress who was part of the group subordinate M.A.F.I.A. Jones was born and raised in Brooklyn, living much of her teenager life on the streets after being barred from home.

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Lil' Kim Nominations


* 2010
ARTIST: Lil' Kim Lyrics
Best Female Hip-Hop Artist
BET Awards

* 2006
ARTIST: Lil' Kim Lyrics
BEST FEMALE HIP-HOP ARTIST
BET Awards

* 2005
ARTIST: Lil' Kim Lyrics
Favorite Female Artist - Rap / Hip-Hop
American Music Awards

* 2004
SONG: Magic Stick Lyrics
Best Rap Performance - Duo or Group
Grammy Awards

* 2004
SONG: Came Back For You Lyrics
Best Rap Solo Performance - Female
Grammy Awards

* 2003
ARTIST: Lil' Kim Lyrics
Favorite Female Artist - Rap / Hip-Hop
American Music Awards

* 2001
SONG: How Many Licks Lyrics
Best Rap/Hip-Hop Clip of the Year
Billboard Music Video Awards

* 1998
SONG: Not Tonight Lyrics
Rap Duo or Group Performance
Grammy Awards

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards


http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More News About: LiL Kim

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers