Michelle Branch

The American Singer Michelle Branch
http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Michelle Jacquet DeSevren Branch

Born:
July 2, 1983 (1983-07-02) (age 27)


Origin:
Sedona, Arizona, United States


Genres:
Alternative, pop rock, acoustic, country


Occupations:
Singer-songwriter, musician, actress


Instruments:
Vocals, guitar, keyboard, percussions, piano, accordion, cello, harmonica, mandolin


Year’s active:
1998–present


Labels:
Maverick, Warner Bros. Nashville


Associated acts:
Santana, the Wreckers, Chris Isaak, Justincase, Timbaland


Website:
www.MichelleBranch.com


http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Michelle Jacquet DeSevren Branch Landau is an American singer-songwriter and guitarist. Through the early 2000s, she released two top-selling albums, The Spirit Room and Hotel Paper, and was next nominated for the Grammy Award for Best New Artist in 2003. In 2005, she shaped the country music duo The Wreckers with friend and guy musician Jessica Harp, and fashioned the Grammy-nominated single "Leave the Pieces." Bough has been working on her first solo country album, permitted Different Kind of Country, which is predictable for release in December 2010.

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

Award

Year

Details

CMA Award

2008

Nomination - Vocal Duo Of The Year (The Wreckers)

R&R Readers' Poll

2007

Best New Performer (The Wreckers)

Music Row Award

2007

Music Row Major Label Breakout Artist Of The Year (The Wreckers)

Grammy Award

2007

Nomination - Best Country Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocal For “Leave The Pieces” (The Wreckers)

Grammy Award

2006

Nomination - Best Country Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocal ("Leave the Pieces" as The Wreckers)

Grammy Award

2004

Nomination - Best Female Rock Vocal Performance ("Are You Happy Now?")

Grammy Award

2003

Nomination - Best New Artist

Grammy Award

2003

Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals - "The Game of Love" with Santana




http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards
http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Michelle Branch

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles moving company, usa movers