Nicole Scherzinger

The American Singer Nicole Scherzinger
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Nicole Prescovia Elikolani Valiente

Born:
June 29, 1978 (1978-06-29) (age 32), Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.

Genres:
Pop, R&B

Occupations:
Singer, songwriter, dancer, actress, model

Year’s active:
1999–present

Labels:
A&M, Interscope

Associated acts:
Pussycat Dolls, Eden's Crush, GKC

Website:
nicolescherzingermusic.com


http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Nicole Prescovia Elikolani Valiente Scherzinger is an American singer, songwriter, dancer and infrequent actress who is best identified as the lead singer of the Pussycat Dolls. Beforehand, Scherzinger was a backing songster for the late-1990s rock group Days of the New, and then she was part of actuality TV girl group Eden's Crush. After the demobilization of the group she joined the Pussycat Dolls and became the lead singer during the transition to a accepted music group.


http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

BET Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 2009 & Nominations: 3, Year: 2009 )

Year

Type

Award

Result

2009

BET Awards

Best New Artist

Won


MOBO Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 2009 & Nominations: 1, Year: 2009 )

2009

MOBO Awards

Best R&B/Soul Act

Won


Soul Train Awards

(Won: 2, Year: 2009 & Nominations: 2, Year: 2009 )

2009

Soul Train Awards

Best New Artist

Won

2009

Soul Train Awards

Best Collaboration ("Knock You Down")

Won


NAACP Image Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 2010 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

2010

NAACP Image Awards

Outstanding New Artist

Won




http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Nicole Scherzinger

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers