Selena Gomez

The American Actress Selena Gomez
http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Selena Marie Gomez

Born:
July 22, 1992 (1992-07-22) (age 18), Grand Prairie, Texas, United States

Genres:
Dance-pop, Electronic rock, Electropop, Pop, Pop rock

Occupations:
Actress, singer, songwriter

Years active:
2002–present

Labels:
Hollywood (2008–present)

Associated acts:
Selena Gomez & the Scene, Forever the Sickest Kids, Demi Lovato, Drew Seeley

Website:
Official website

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Selena Marie Gomez is an American actress and singer-songwriter finest acknowledged for her portrayal of Alex Russo on the Emmy Award winning Disney Channel Original Series Wizards of Waverly Place. Selena has starred in the TV movies Another Cinderella Story and Princess Shield graph. In 2010, Gomez made her melodramatic film debut as Beatrice "Beezus" Quimby in Ramona and Beezus.


http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
ALMA Awards
Year: 2009
Result: Won
Award: ALMA Award
Category/Recipient(s): Actress in Television – Comedy for: "Wizards of Waverly Place" (2007).

Teen Choice Awards

Year: 2009
Result: Won
Award: Teen Choice Award
Category/Recipient(s): Choice Summer TV Star: Female for: Princess Protection Program (2009) (TV).

Young Artist Awards
Year: 2009
Result: Won
Award: Young Artist Award
Category/Recipient(s): Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress for: Another Cinderella Story (2008) (V).

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Selena Gomez

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers