Victoria Beckham

The English Victoria Beckham
http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Victoria Caroline Adams

Also known as:
Posh

Born:
17 April 1974 (1974-04-17) (age 36), Harlow, Essex, England

Origin:
Goffs Oak, Hertfordshire, England

Genres:
Pop, R&B

Occupations:
Singer-songwriter, dancer, model, actress, fashion designer, businesswoman

Years active:
1994–present

Labels:
Virgin (1996–present), 19/Telstar (2002–04)

Associated acts:
Spice Girls

Website:
Official website


http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Victoria Caroline Beckham is an English singer-songwriter, dancer, model, occasional actress, fashion designer and businessman. All through her rise to fame with the late 1990s girl pop faction the Spice Girls, Beckham was dub Posh Spice, a pet name first coined by the British pop music periodical, Top of the Pops in the July 1996 issue.

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 1999 )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

1999

Nominated

Blockbuster Entertainment Award

Favorite Actress - Comedy
for: Spice World (1997).
Shared with:
Melanie Brown
Emma Bunton
Melanie Chisholm
Geri Halliwell
Nomination for: The Spicegirls.


Razzie Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 1999 & Nominations: 2, Year: 1999 )

1999

Won

Razzie Award

Worst Actress
for: Spice World (1997).
Shared with:
Melanie Brown
Emma Bunton
Melanie Chisholm
Geri Halliwell

Nominated

Razzie Award

Worst New Star
for: Spice World (1997).
Shared with:
Melanie Brown
Emma Bunton
Melanie Chisholm
Geri Halliwell

Worst Original Song
for: Spice World (1997).
Shared with:
Melanie Brown
Emma Bunton
Melanie Chisholm
Geri Halliwell
Andy Watkins
Paul Wilson




http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Victoria Beckham

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers