Ashley Tisdale

The American Actress Ashley Tisdale
http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale

Born:
July 2, 1985 (1985-07-02) (age 25), West Deal, New Jersey, U.S.

Genres:
Pop, dance pop, teen pop, pop rock[1]

Occupations:
Actress, singer, songwriter, spokesperson, voice actress, television producer

Instruments:
Vocals [1]

Year’s active:
1997–present

Labels:
Warner Bros.

Website:
www.ashleytisdale.com/

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Ashley Michelle Tisdale is an American actress as well as singer who rose to fame portray the candy-counter girl Maddie Fitzpatrick in Disney Channel's The Suite Life of Zack & Cody and the feminine antagonist Sharpay Evans in the High School Musical film series. Her role as Evans requisite her to perform more than a few songs in the film series' soundtracks.

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

MTV Movie Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 2009 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2009

Won

MTV Movie Award

Breakthrough Performance Female
for: High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008).


Teen Choice Awards

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 2009 )

2009

Nominated

Teen Choice Award

Choice Movie Actress: Music/Dance
for: High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008).

Choice Summer Movie Star: Female
for: Aliens in the Attic (2009).


Young Artist Awards

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 2001 )

2001

Nominated

Young Artist Award

Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Guest Starring Young Actress
for: "Boston Public" (2000).




http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Ashley Tisdale

http://www.pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers