Christina Milian

The American Actress Christina Milian
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Christine Flores

Also known as: Christina Milian

Born: September 26, 1981 (1981-09-26) (age 29), Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Genres: R&B, pop, hip hop

Occupations: Singer-songwriter, record producer, dancer, actress, model

Year’s active: 1996–present

Labels: Def Soul/the Inc. (2001–2002), Island (2003–2006), MySpace (2008–2009)

Radio: Killa/Interscope (2009–present)

Website: ChristinaMilian.org

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Christine Flores enhanced recognized by her phase name Christina Milian is an American recording artist, actress, dancer and model. She was born in Jersey City, New Jersey, Milian moved to Los Angeles when she was 13 years old, and desire to be an actress. By the age of 17, Milian had begun writing songs to help obtain a recording contract. Milian has unrestricted three studio albums, and has ended recording a fourth, Elope, which is listed for a 2011 let go.

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

Imagen Foundation Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 2008 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2008

Won

Imagen Award

Best Actress- Television
for: Snow globe (2007) (TV).


BET Comedy Awards

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 2005 )

2005

Nominated

BET Comedy Award

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Theatrical Film
for: Be Cool (2005).


Teen Choice Awards

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 2, Year: 2004, 2005 )

2005

Nominated

Teen Choice Award

Choice Crossover Artist

2004

Nominated

Teen Choice Award

Choice Breakout Movie Star - Female
for: Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003).

Choice Movie Chemistry
for: Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003).
Shared with:
Nick Cannon

Choice Movie Liplock
for: Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003).
Shared with:
Nick Cannon



http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/For More News About: Christina Milian

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers