Sarah Chalke

The Canadian Actress Sarah Chalke
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Born: August 27, 1976 (1976-08-27) (age 34), Ottawa, Ontario

Other names:
Sarah Louise Christine Chalke, Sarah Cassandra Chalke

Occupation:
Actress

Years active:
1984–present

Parents:
Douglas and Angie Chalke

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Biography
http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Sarah Chalke is a Canadian actress; greatest acknowledged for portray Dr. Elliot Reid on the NBC/ABC comedy Scrubs. Sarah is also identified for her roles "Second Becky" Conner Healy on Roseanne, and Stella Zinman in the CBS sitcom How I Met Your Mother.


http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/

Teen Choice Awards

(Won: , Year: & Nominations: , Year: )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2003

Nominated

Teen Choice Award

Choice TV Actress - Comedy
for: "Scrubs" (2001).


TV Land Awards

(Won: , Year: & Nominations: , Year: )

2008

Won

Innovator Award

For: "Roseanne" (1988).

Shared with:

Roseanne

Michael Fishman

Johnny Galecki

Sara Gilbert

John Goodman

Alicia Goranson

Martin Mull



http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Sarah Chalke

http://pumpkinartconcept.blogspot.com/
useful links: san francisco movers, los angeles movers, usa movers