Katelyn Tarver

The American Actress Katelyn Tarver

Katelyn Tarver

Personal Details

Full name : Katelyn Marie Tarver

Nickname : Kate, KT

Born on : 2 November 1989

Place of birth : Glennville, Georgia, U.S.

Year Active : 2003-Singer, 2010–Actress

Profession : Actress, Model, Singer

Height : 5' 6¼" (1.68 m)




Katelyn Tarver

Biography


Katelyn Tarver

The one of the famous celebrities Katelyn Marie Tarver (born November 2, 1989)[1] is an American singer/songwriter/actress. She is known for her present role as Jo Taylor on the Nickelodeon series Big Time Rush and as Natalie on the ABC series No Ordinary Family. On January 29, 2010, she made her acting debut on Big Time Rush as Jo Taylor, a girl which the boys include a crush on. Her first appearance episode was "Big Time Love Song" which aired on February 5, 2010.


Katelyn Tarver

Awards and Nominations

Katelyn Tarver

Year

Flim

Role

Notes

2003

American Juniors

Herself

17 episodes (Top 10) Main Role

2010-Present

Big Time Rush

Jo Taylor

Recurring role

2010-2011

No Ordinary Family

Natelie Poston

Recurring role, 5 episodes





Katelyn Tarver

For More Awards

Katelyn Tarver

For More News About


Katelyn Tarver
useful links: los angeles movers